Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Caldwell Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Caldwell AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Caldwell Idaho Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Caldwell ID Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Caldwell Crime Index 186752844479.3
 
Caldwell Violent Crimes 179506.6553.5
Caldwell Murders 12.87
Caldwell Rapes 2365.133.1
Caldwell Robberies 1850.9205.8
Caldwell Aggravated Assaults 137387.7336.5
 
Caldwell Property Crimes 16884777.43906.1
Caldwell Burglaries 4891384813.2
Caldwell Larceny/Thefts 10122864.22601.7
Caldwell Motor Vehicle Thefts 187529.3501.5
 
Caldwell Arsons 1  1233.96N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Caldwell crime collection area population of 35,333.
  • Caldwell crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Caldwell crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Caldwell

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Caldwell crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Caldwell crime level is worse than national average.

 CALDWELL STATISTICS
 Caldwell Population: 25967
 Male Population: 12693
 Female Population: 13274
 Households: 8963
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.79
Caldwell Population
Caldwell Crime Level:

 MORE ID CRIME STATS
  Boise
  Pocatello
  Coeur D alene
  Idaho Falls
  Moscow
  Twin Falls
  Nampa
  Lewiston
  Caldwell
  Bonners Ferry
  Mountain Home
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement